Toggle navigation
IJCAR-FSCD 2020
Programs
FSCD-IJCAR
Workshops
Week
Live Streaming
Today
FSCD-IJCAR (1-4/7)
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
Day 4
Pre-ws (29-30/6)
Post-ws (5-6/7)
Colocated events
About
FSCD 2020
Site
CFP
IJCAR 2020
Site
CFP
Speakers
Workshops
Affiliated
CFW
Schedule
WS Program
Program
Register
More Info
Local
Venue
News
Sponsors
Program: Wednesday, July 1st
Wednesday, July 1st
Thursday, July 2nd
Friday, July 3rd
Saturday, July 4th
All times are local
Paris time
CEST zone: Central European Summer Time (Daylight Saving Time) - UTC+2
Click on the hour on the left column to see the corresponding time in your zone
See week schedule
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00
FSCD A
FSCD-IJCAR Invited Speaker: R. Thiemann
- 11:30: René Thiemann
Coffee Break
Rewriting
- 13:00: Masaomi Yamaguchi, Takahito Aoto
- 13:30: Wilmer Ricciotti, James Cheney
- 14:00: Cynthia Kop
IJCAR-FSCD Invited Speaker: J. Harrison
- 15:15: John Harrison
FSCD B
Program Logics and Verification
- 13:00: Yu-Yang Lin, Nikos Tzevelekos
- 13:30: Yo Mitani, Naoki Kobayashi, Takeshi Tsukada
- 14:00: Brandon Bohrer, André Platzer
- 14:30: Yoshiki Nakamura, Kazuyuki Asada, Naoki Kobayashi, Ryoma Sin'Ya, Takeshi Tsukada
IJCAR A
FSCD-IJCAR Invited Speaker: R. Thiemann (all times are in CEST timezone - UTC+2)
Superposition and Saturation-Based Theorem Proving
- 13:00: Bernhard Gleiss, Laura Kovacs, Jakob Rath
- 13:30: Ahmed Bhayat, Giles Reger
- 14:00: Uwe Waldmann, Sophie Tourret, Simon Robillard, Jasmin Blanchette
- 14:30: Ahmed Bhayat, Giles Reger
Invited IJCAR-FSCD Talk: J. Harrison
- 15:15: John Harrison
Machine Learning and Theory Reasoning
- 16:45: Jan Jakubuv, Karel Chvalovský, Miroslav Olšák, Bartosz Piotrowski, Martin Suda, Josef Urban
- 17:00: Zsolt Zombori, Josef Urban
- 17:15: Bernhard Gleiss, Martin Suda
- 17:30: Zarathustra Goertzel
IJCAR B
Interactive Theorem Proving
- 13:00: Reynald Affeldt, Cyril Cohen, Marie Kerjean, Assia Mahboubi, Damien Rouhling, Kazuhiko Sakaguchi
- 13:30: Basil Fürer, Andreas Lochbihler, Joshua Schneider, Dmitriy Traytel
- 14:00: Clément Pit-Claudel, Peng Wang, Benjamin Delaware, Jason Gross, Adam Chlipala
- 14:30: Sebastian Ullrich, Leonardo de Moura
Formalizing Non Classical Logics
- 16:45: Yiming Xu, Michael Norrish
- 17:15: Asta Halkjær From, Patrick Blackburn, Jørgen Villadsen
- 17:30: David Basin, Thibault Dardinier, Lukas Heimes, Srdjan Krstic, Martin Raszyk, Joshua Schneider, Dmitriy Traytel
Close